View Mobile-Friendly Version

United States Chamber of Commerce Accredited

Announcing Leadership Gainesville Class 42

Announcing Leadership Gainesville Class 42

The Gainesville Chamber is pleased to announce the 42nd class of Leadership Gainesville (LG), which kicks off on August 13, 2015, at the Sweetwater Branch Inn. As one of the oldest leadership programs in the nation and the state of Florida, the Chamber and LG have been developing and inspiring leaders in Alachua County and the surrounding region for four decades, and LG alumni have been making a significant impact on the growth and success of our surrounding community.

LG is a year-long community leadership program designed to showcase the amenities of the region and cultivate leadership skills among emerging leaders in Gainesville. Each year, individuals are selected to participate in the program following completion of a competitive application process. LG’s principal goal is to build a resource of community leadership on a planned, continuing basis. Each session examines key themes and issues affecting our community.

LG provides future leaders the opportunity to develop leadership skills by networking with individuals in the community that represent business, law, religion, civic groups, the arts, not-for-profit, education, health care, government, human services and volunteer organizations.

Join us in welcoming the 42nd class of Leadership Gainesville!

  • Aaron Hickman, Causseaux, Hewett & Walpole
  • Alison Walker, Folds and Walker
  • Alyssa Brown, Gainesville Chamber
  • Amanda Biser, Gainesville Television Network
  • Anthony Caggiano, Jr., GSE Engineering & Consulting, Inc.
  • Ashley Fletcher, W. Group Property Management
  • Barry Jacobson, Solar Impact, Inc.
  • Beth Eng, WCJB TV20/Gainesville CW
  • Carlee Daylor, Eat The 80
  • Caroline Chance-Earls, UF Health
  • Che’ Reed, Gainesville Chamber
  • Cheryl Calhoun, Santa Fe College
  • Courtney, Quirie Haven Hospice
  • Dana Clayton, United Way
  • David Donnelly, Alachua County Fire Rescue
  • Emely Elugardo, College of Medicine
  • Fran Mason, Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
  • Fremon Williams, Boys & Girls Club of Alachua Cty.
  • Jenna Savage, USDA Rural Development, Fl/USVI
  • Jodi Long, Santa Fe College
  • Jonathan Mills, Berkshire Hathaway/Trend Realty
  • La’Kendra Garrison, Cox Communications
  • Lakshmi Balasubramanian, Info Tech, Inc.
  • Leonard Sprague, Leonard Sprague Construction
  • Leslie Ladendorf, Cade Museum Foundation
  • Lestine Ford, AAA Auto Club
  • Lisa Hogan, Right Path Transport
  • Mackenzie Hough, Advantage Publishing
  • Malcolm Kiner, Gainesville CRA
  • Mary Alford, The Sustainable Design Group
  • Matt Pinkoson, Skanska USA Building, Inc.
  • Maxwell Minch, Gray-Robinson
  • Michael Rosenblatt, The Collier Companies
  • Natalie Morrison, University of Florida
  • Pamela Gretter, Info Tech, Inc.
  • Raquel Asencio, Info Tech, Inc.
  • Ralph Sabio, The Collier Companies
  • Randy Persad, Northwestern Mutual
  • Sara Emmanuel, Scherer Construction
  • Scott Arvin, GACAR
  • Sean McCoy, Focused Management Solutions
  • Star Sansone, Salter-Feiber, P.A.
  • Tammy Whisler, Bosshardt Realty Services, LLC
  • Tanaya Williams, Sun Country Sports
  • Varsha Mohini, James Moore & Company
  • Wade Swikle, 2 College Brothers Moving
  • Walter Jarvis, Causseaux, Hewett & Walpole, Inc.
Share
Click here to receive the Gainesville Chamber newsletter and other e-communications.